About Us


Teaching Staff

S. NO. NAME SUBJECT DESIGNATION
1 Mrs. SHWETA SINGH Biology PGT
2 Mr. Sunil Kumar Physical Education PGT
3 Dr. MANU SHARMA Economics PGT
4 Ms. NEETI VERMA Geography & Political Science PGT
5 Ms. POORNA SHARMA Computer PGT
6 Sangita Saraswat English PGT
7 Mr. ANURAG SHARMA Chemistry PGT
8 Mr. ARPIT GUPTA Accountancy & BST PGT
9 Mr. MUKESH KAPOOR Mathematics PGT
10 Mr. AMIT KATHURIA Physics PGT
11 Mrs. GEETA GUPTA Science TGT
12 Ms. Seema Joshi English TGT
13 Ms. Shweta Morchale Science TGT
14 Mrs. JYOTI AHUJA Math TGT
15 Ms. ASHITA SACHETI S. Science TGT
16 Mrs. BHARTI CHOATHANI English TGT
17 Mr. SHUBHAM JAIN Science TGT
18 Mr. Ritu Thareja English TGT
19 Ms. Pinki Yadav Science TGT
20 Mr. Kamal Khandelwal Computer TGT
21 Mrs. BHAVNA AHUJA Hindi TGT
22 Mrs. NILIMA MEHTA Science TGT
23 Ms. SRITY CHOWDHURY English TGT
24 Ms. Ranu Chaudhary History TGT
25 Mrs. NEETU SONI Hindi TGT
26 Mr. SANJEEV KUMAR Math TGT
27 Mrs. PREETI GUPTA Math TGT
28 Mrs. NEERKAMAL TIWARI S. Science TGT
29 Ms. ISHA ARORA Math TGT
30 Mrs. SAVITA SAINI Sanskrit TGT
31 Ms. GEETANJALI BHARTI S. Science TGT
32 Ms. VEDANJALI S. Science TGT
33 Ms. RICHA SOOD English TGT
34 Mrs. DIMPLE KALRA Computer PRT
35 Mrs. RANI DEVI Hindi PRT
36 Mrs. KAVITA BHARATWAL Hindi PRT
37 Ms. Raksha Jain Hindi PRT
38 Mrs. MAMTA SINGH Math PRT
39 Mrs. SEEMA MISHRA Hindi PRT
40 Mrs. SAVITA SHARMA Hindi PRT
41 Ms. VARTIKA DABI EVS PRT
42 Ms. Gunjan Arora English PRT
43 Ms.Meeta Mehta English PRT
44 Mrs. HARSHA MUKHIJA Math PRT
45 Mrs. ANITA ARORA EVS PRT
46 Ms. Harsha Talwar EVS PRT
47 Ms. Shivani Singhal General Knowledge PRT
48 Mrs. DIVYA KAPOOR Math PRT
49 Mrs. TANVI ADHALAKHA Computer PRT
50 Mrs. SWATI SHARMA EVS PRT
51 Mrs. LATA BHARTI English PRT
52 Mrs. SHIVANGI CHAUHAN English PRT
53 Mrs. PRIYANKA SHARMA EVS PRT
54 Mrs. NITIKA SAREEN Hindi PRT
55 Ms. BHARKHA NARUKA Math PRT
56 Mrs. SHEETAL BHARGAVA Music Music Teacher
57 Mr. JITENDER KUMAR GUPTA Music Music Teacher
58 Ms. Syeda Salima Ahmed Art & Craft Art & Craft Teacher
59 Mr. CHOTE LAL SAINI Art & Craft Art & Craft Teacher
60 Mrs. PRATHIBHA SHARMA Librarian Librarien
61 Mrs. SWETA BHARGAVA Librarian Librarien
62 Mr. SHIMBHU DAYAL SAINI Swimming SWIMMING COACH
63 Mrs. PREETI BALA SHARMA Sports SWIMMING COACH
64 Mr. PRAKASH GUPTA Lab. Assist. LAB. ASSIST.
65 Mr. PRADEEP CHOUDHARY Sports BASKET BALL COACH
66 Mr. AMARJEET BATRA Sports CRICKET COACH
67 Mr. NILESH D. PATIL Sports FOOTBALL COACH
68 Mr. CHANDRA MOHAN Sports Skating Coach
69 Mr. MANOJ KUMAR YADAV Sports Taekwando Coach
70 Ms. Satveer Bhatia Dance Teacher Dance Teacher